Hannah Pittman
Social Worker
She is located at 619 Tremont Avenue Southwest in Massillon, OH 44647. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, EMDR, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Obesity, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003393950. Appointment can be made via the phone number (330) 837-3555.
Conditions treated
Hannah Pittman, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Hannah Pittman.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Social Workers?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1250 500 North Morain Street Kennewick, 99336, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3102 100 Saw Mill Road Lafayette, 47905, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit C 9980 Bowman Avenue Pensacola, 32534, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1255 Brice Boulevard Bartow, 33830, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 102 South Main Street Medicine Lodge, 67104, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 North Kraemer Boulevard Unit 1506 Placentia, 92871, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 75 West 1175 North Beaver, 84713, UT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 103 3949 Sparks Drive Southeast Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 401 Branard Street Houston, 77006, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 317 North Street White Plains, 10605, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Hannah Pittman treat?
Hannah Pittman provides treatment for Career Counseling, EMDR, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Obesity, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Hannah Pittman?
Hannah Pittman's office is located at 619 Tremont Avenue Southwest in Massillon, OH 44647.
Does Hannah Pittman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Hannah Pittman accepts insurance.